Stick that in your pipe and smoke it

Thursday, November 23, 2006

This Shit Rocks Its Ass Offffffff

If you're havin' trouble with your high school head
He's givin' you the blues
You wanna graduate but not in 'is bed [...but not in his debt]
Here's what you gotta do -Pick up the phone
I'm always home
Call me any time
Just ring36 24 36 hey [36 24 36 8]
I lead a life of crime

Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
Dirty Deeds and they're Done Dirt Cheap

You got problems in your life of love
You got a broken heart(She's) He's double dealin' with your best friend
That's when the teardrops start - fella
Pick up the phone

I'm here alone
Or make a social call
Come right in

Forget about him
We'll have ourselves a ball

Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
Dirty Deeds and they're Done Dirt Cheap

If you got a lady and you want her gone
But you ain't got the guts
She keeps naggin' at you night and day
Enough to drive you nuts -Pick up the phone
Leave her alone
It's time you made a stand
For a feeI'm happy to be
Your back door man

Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap
Dirty Deeds and they're Done Dirt Cheap

Concrete shoes, cyanide, TNT
Done Dirt Cheap
Neckties, contracts, high voltage
Done Dirt Cheap


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YSBEq52sQ5g

4 Comments:

  • AC/DC was one of my first bands to recognice the power of music.
    I still love them.

    By Blogger Mone, at 10:52 PM  

  • they aren't australia's biggest selling band of all time for nothing.

    throw in the sixth largest rock band sales in the US and they are 'known'

    By Blogger kiki, at 2:36 PM  

  • Hell yeah it does!

    AC/DC holds a special place in my heart..

    By Blogger Bostick, at 7:24 PM  

  • I fell in love with AC/DC when I was about 8, i think. I heard it at a bbq being played by young men, aged about 18-19, I reckon. I'm still a mad fan.

    By Blogger Ms Smack, at 11:34 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home